Thursday, December 30, 2010

That Very Day. LoL.

Before that very day..my buddies planned to go Sunway Pyramid for a movie, Tron..

So I said yes..without putting much thought in it..

Which is quite a regrettable mistake..lol..

I shouldn't have agree so quickly since I don't have any transport..lol



So..what actually happened here that night..around 11pm..

I asked Michelle Lim if I could join her carpool since she's fetching Sek Hon..

Very rude of me to bother her that late night...lol


So...after the discussion during that night...

Skipping and summarizing everything...no...I can't join her carpool...


Now now, don't misunderstood her for being this way...lol...

Is because her mother doesn't know that she's going sunway together with her friends..and she might be following Michelle...so you know the rest...hahahaha



Of course..I told them that I won't be going anymore...and decided to slack off on the second day...



THAT VERY DAY (Movie Day)


I was sleeping...I looked dead to most of them...

I woke up...coz I received a call from Michelle Lim...

She called and told me that she can fetch me again...


So I said yes...I'll be going to sunway with them again...


Before that...I called Sek Hon...to tell him that I'll be waiting over at his place for Michelle too...


Out of excitement...I called him, he picked up...

and I said:

"Darling a~"


it was part of the prank call I planned for him...

So he replied: "Hello?"

I was a bit annoyed and repeated:

"Darling a~"

And he replied me "Hello?" again!



Before I get frustrated by his arrogant attitude...

I soon came to realize that something is wrong here...


And so I tried another question:

"Is Sek Hon there?"

And the receiver replied:

"Oh, Sek Hon is still sleeping."


Then there was this silence awkward for 8 secs..I said: "Oh, ok" and hung up immediately..


*Faint*

THE RECEIVER WASN'T SEK HON AT THE FIRST PLACE!

THE RECEIVER WAS SEK HON'S FATHER!!!!!!!!!!!

OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG


I went and checked...FARK MY PHONE!

I dialled Sek Hon's House instead of his Cellphone's number!



And then I screamed at the air for 10 seconds out of embarrassment..



That Very Day. Damn LOL...







Skippity skippity hoppity.

We watched movie, we had lunch, blah blah blah.



And Tron: Legacy..is ok...the whole movie was too predictable..and turn out a bit weird..

But awesome effects..and hot chicks.. :D


3.5/5





God...I really wanted to see her again...

But....*ahem, secret*

So that day...I called...and told Kian Ann..I'm won't be joining them on Friday anymore..

For ice skating..


After that call...I suffered great wounds from heartbroken...

Probably will be going down for a few days again..... :'(






END.

Sunday, December 19, 2010

NSQKL Youth Camp

I have return from my journey.

For I shall now carry on with my assignments, again. FML




I went to camp on the 17th, with Kian Ann...

(We even met Xie Wei and Yee Lin over there, LOL)


Sadly but true...I think I'm getting old for this youth camp edi...



==" Just came back yesterday..


Camp site is located at Rasa, the next train station to KTM..


The train station near my house is the 4th station from the first...

Rasa KTM's station is at the 2nd last... FML



In this camp...

I was separated with Kian Ann and the Gals..



Lazy to write out all details in the camp...so I'll just write out what's the freshest impressions..haha...


FIRST DAY

I was ended up with a group of total strangers...

To be more specific...they are a group of gentle/shy strangers...lol

At the first day, I found it difficult to open up a conversation with some of them...


I didn't even get to speak 2 sentences with 5 members on the last day...=="

Age gap problem is it...=="

But there were a few members who were older than me...


COME ON, YOUNG 'ONES! SPEAK UP!!!!!



But I'm ok with that way la...

I was really fine grouping with a group of gentle and shy members...

Wouldn't want a samseng kia in my group...haha


The food...ok saja...

But the portion wasn't enough...==

I even have to eat half of what I usually eat...so others young'lins gets to eat...


The activities...

It was crap...

But not because of the organization's bad management...

It was really unexpected for them as well...

HEAVY RAIN AAAAAaaa...sien dao...



There is one game I remembered very clearly...fark...

Guy A..lie down on a muddy path...

Guy B..lie down on Guy A...


Guy A and Guy B hugged...


Guy A and Guy B rolled to the end of the path...


FML!!!!!!!!!




At night...there was another activity...

That one is the best compared to any other days la...haha


I really enjoyed myself to the max that night...

The games were fun..


There is this game where the players are required to jump with the tempo..


The game was played this way...

2 people hold the end of 2 long bamboos...


And they will play this tempo..

And they will close the bamboos following the tempo...


The players will jump inside the range closed by bamboos...

If you don't jump out following the tempo...


You feet will get clamped... >:)


That game...me and Kian Ann was owning it...hohoho

There is a member from my group, another shy and gentle sheep!

Me and Kian Ann persuaded her to join the game...She played well! :D




SECOND DAY


Food was still the same way it was...*sigh*


Skipped the night activity..

A Bonfire~

But we didn't really surround the bonfire...==

We were surrounding the concert stage instead...


The local artist..KeQing actually came over there...hehehe~

I shouted and cheered for her until my throat was dead on the second day...


And we need to dance at least 7 songs in a row...

And all songs were at least 4 minutes or more...=="




After that...I showered...but decided not to sleep...

Last night edi...thought it was a good idea to go wild...hehe...

I went to the hall and OH YEA~


Some of my group mates were there too...

So we chat for a bit...then some left...


And the gentle sheep I mentioned just now...Vickie...and another gal Jessie..

Both of them were feeling sporting that night...don wan sleep as well..

So I hauled a few guys...and ask them to stay...

I asked Kian Ann and another Good Buddy, Wah Dee to join us...


And so...we played "TRUTH OR DARE"

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

I was born evil...

NEVER INVITE ME TO YOUR "TRUTH OR DARE" GAME!!


You've been warned, humans! :D


Most of them who played with me were down...haha..

I should have brought along my phone and film it....hahahahaha...


But I should have realized...they all hate me after that...wakakaka...


But of coz...Vickie's turn...she spinned the spin...

Not once...

Not twice...

Not 3 times...

But...4 times...

And kena me...CHEATER!!!!!!


Of coz...I was Dared...lol...post a very geli confession on a gal's comment board...



THIRD DAY

Same old same old...

The last day...

We played games..

We have breakfast and lunch..



And then.....END...





LOL....I know it was a bad ending...but it didn't end that way...

I'm just lazy to describe it! :D

Busy doing house chores! :D





END.

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Stalker and Lover


Stalker. And Lover.


Both can be similar, but different at the same time.




Both are attracted to her.

Both can be very obsessive.





Stalkers.

Mentally ill.

It can be cured with therapy.



Lovers.

Love sick.

It can ONLY be cured by time.




Stalker lives in their fantasized world.

"You're a God in your own domain."


Lover lives in reality.

"It hurts. Most of the time."



Stalker.

Pathological disturbed.

It's not as bad as you think, if you get my catch :)



Lover.

Bruised.

Mentally and Physically :(





Stalker.

Stalking.


Lover.

Loving.



Stalker.

They make. They see. They bring in.


Lover.

They made. They saw. They brought in.









Make a choice.

Be responsible.





END:

- 3-

Friday, November 19, 2010

Let Me In, Epic

Let Me In



T.T


Epic good movie...

A very high rating, this movie gets from me!

4.8/5





Epic.

After the movie....

Of course...we were leaving...


But not without doing Epic Things...


:D









18 bottles of Soft Drinks

Rm2 per bottle? :P











Fuck the Parking Ticket...

Think we really that rich meh?





















END.

GOOD MOVIE! GOOD NIGHT!

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Sigh..................




Everyone also the same la..


They only want the benefit for themselves only...















END.

Sigh...

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Roti. Robbery. Rabblement.














Pay attention closely..


This is...


A story about...


A man and a Roti.....



No, people..

This is not a love story about a Man and a Roti...






Everything goes back to early in the morning.

Rough nights as usual...

I couldn't get much sleep...



So..I went to my Mom's Office as usual...


(At Eng Ann, Berkley)

(Near the Berkley Mamak Corner)

(That one la, near the playground there also)


To wait for my ride to college...



Of course...

There is this...

Beautiful chair...

So soft...

Adjustable..



Without any hesitation...

I slept on it...



Of course...

God...

I was too stupid enough to realize that...

Listening to my hardcore-rocking-awesome musics while sleeping was a bad idea..

Instead of getting a nice peaceful sleep...

I got my hardcore-rocking-awesome dreams...



It was kinda rough...

Therefore, I couldn't get much rest much from that nap...



Too much farking hardcore-rocking-awesome musics..




So...I woke up 10 minutes earlier before my ride came...

Tummy grumbling...

Went to my usual favourite Roti Shop behind my Mom's Office..



Journey to the Roti Shop.

Wasn't tough at all.

2 minutes walk.



BUT you need to walk pass this back alley.

Urban legend calls it.



The Black Back Alley.


DENG. DENG. DENG!!!!


Ok, I admit.

I'm the one who came up with that Urban Legend.


People got robbed by black skin-tone people.

That's how I made the Urban Legend.



Back to the story...

I was walking pass through the alley...



Turn right into the corner.

And there...



There is where I met Roti...

She is sooo beautiful...



Her name is Caterpillar...
(seriously, its written on the menu)


After I bought Roti...

I left the shop..

Going back to Mom's Office to wait for my transport...


In front of me..

One Malay, with tight slim body, damn Muscular..and with this gangsta style *gulp*

Then 2 Office Ladies..


Ok, here's the catch...

I was wearing all black that day...

And I was sleepy and suffering..



So..

One of the OL was scared of me...

She thought I'm a total badass... (WTF)

(Don't judge people, BITCH!)



I was scared of the Malay...

Because the way he acts...

(I take back my words, Bitch)




Malay walks the most front.

2 OL at second front.

Me. Last.


Malay walked right back into the Black Back Alley.



Then a really fat greasy indian came out from the Black Back Alley.

Then.

My Being-Racist-And-Acts-Cautiously-Sense is tingling.

He rode a motorcycle.

He wears motorcyclist helmet.



But..

Black framed....

DENG. DENG. DENG!!!





So...


Malay went into the Black Back Alley...

The 2 OL walked straight, they didn't turn into the alley.

Then I walked sloooooower.



Guess what.

My Being-Racist-And-Acts-Cautiously-Sense is correct after all.

That Fat Greasy Indian made a U-turn, and went into the Black Back Alley.



And thx to my Being-Racist-And-Acts-Cautiously-Sense, I walked slower.

Therefore..

That F.G.Indian droved past me.




So, right now here is the clear picture at Black Back Alley.


Malay still walking at the most front in B.B.Alley.

F.G.Indian at second.

I'm still walking last.



Then..

F.G.INDIAN SNATCHED THE MALAY'S BAG AND DROVE AWAY!!




And guess what I did?

I somehow predicted what will happened.


But...

I'm munching on my Roti...

Calmly..

Walking slowly..


Watching the Malay ran as he chased after the Snatch thief..




I'm such an A-Hole

Ok..to redeem my sin.

Hey...

At least I tried to look at his number plate.

And I was sleepy!!!



And then..Malay couldn't chase that F.G.Indian anymore..

He ran to his friend's house near the crime scene.

He borrowed his friend's black motor.

His friend followed.


His friend was holding this long wooden stick.



From my angle.

They looked like this.



Black Knight.

Black Horse.

Long Lance.













What happened to the indian after that...

I don't know...


But that's not the best part..



THE URBAN LEGEND IS REAL!!!!!! :D













END.


Sleepy la...

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Back on Track

Hurrah.


It was a bit too sudden..

Suddenly back on designing things again...



This time..

Got 2 projects...




The sketches..

I think it's epic.

My friends said it's epic.


And it better be epic.

Or else my life is screwed.




I finally got my life back..



Goodbye Facebook...

Fcuk you Facebook....









The Difference Between You and Me.


You'll choose to leave.

I'll choose to stay.







END.

R.E.D

Retired. Extremely Dangerous.

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Epic Chinese New Year

Yesterday...



JK:

"Don't sleep before 12am, I want to wish you Happy Chinese New Year"



And of course...I waited...

But...

Almost died of deprivation...didn't sleep for well for...

At least 2 weeks edi...

Most of the time sleeps at 2am...



Until...12.30am...

This JK....his timing is way beyond the holiness of all mother sake...

Then I decided to go to bed liao..

Fark that guy..



Only past 5 seconds...

My phone rang...

When I picked up...



(The following conversation is long, so I'll just cut to the point)

"Darling a...at outside your house now...open the door"



LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!!!!

Good brother came to celebrate Chinese New Year with me...



When I opened the door...



LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!!!!

Good brother invited more brothers to celebrate Chinese New Year with me...



And of course...they brought along a carton of mandarin orange to celebrate...

Then we went to mamak...for free supper...hehehe...


Participants:

JK, JL, Edrei, and Matthew


(Taking this lousy post as an opportunity to thank them here...really appreciated the celebration)

(But also fark you guys for intending to a-lu-ba / rape me...)



But of course..my HP left 10% now...

Early in the morning...

Woke up...preparing...


Went off to college...without my handphone...shit...


During the journey to college...

Here's what happened...



1.Talking to Hao Jie (carpool)


Suddenly...


2.Sleep until college...




Then during the journey in returning from college...

Here's what happened..



1.Put on my Ipod Shuffle...(in carpool again)


Suddenly...


2.Sleep until a bak kut teh shop...




Walan...really dying...

When reached home...



Check my phone...got a lot of imba things....



And also...


PUKIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAKKKK!!!!

I just realized that I'll be working until the end of November...


Why am I being so upset?

My agent (I remembered correctly) told me that I'll be working till end of October..

Practically speaking, until last week.


So..I thought I was able to find my friends again...hang out with them...


Mana tahu...

Have to continue work....




Fark...

My HP will surely deplete until 0.01% now....


FML!!!!!


Now...as I'm writing this post...

College sent a warning letter...for not attending class..


Don't understand?

My Ponteng-ship is back on board!

Hump me, Biatch!!!


Lol, and my mom was reading it and showed it to me..

But of course...today is Chinese New YEar...

She decided to let me off...


MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHA!!!





END.
I want sleep, pls let me sleep.
Sleepity sleepity slaaaapity.


Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Life As We Know It




This movie is good.

4 out of 5

Good storyline. Funny dirty jokes.


I went and watch this movie a few of my A3 buddies.

Katherine and Huat.

And also the Man.

Ah kee.



Teddy and Sek Hon are no-show.

Because they think they are too cool to join us, lame peeps.

Tsk...some buddies...




Anyway, back to the movie rating.


I've been LMOMFGAOROFL through the whole show.

But what I think is,

They should change the title.



Cause' seriously,

I don't think that storyline could happen to anyone..

That's why..


"Life we don't know about it"

There...perfect :D



I wouldn't spoil the story here.

But I can recommend you go watch.


This is one of the best romance/comedy I've ever watched. :D






END.


Tuesday, October 26, 2010

^ ^

Contract ended.


It was a tough experience.

Been through a rough time and moments.





But still.

I was happy. ^ ^





Happy Ending.





END:

Smile always, k? :)

Friday, October 22, 2010

That Gal.

In this post.

I'm introducing a gal to all the guys out there.



Check her out! :D



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Why am I writing this post for this chick here...

1. I got nothing else better to do...save me...

2. My ascribed position as a "best best best fren" must help...

3. I'm afraid that she would spam 99 at my FB wall...


I was her "best best best best fren"....but got downgraded to "best best best fren" few days ago...



So, brief description here about her
------------------------------------

1.Name, Ooi Rouyin / Siao Po / Siao Cha Bo

2.Leng-Lui (hungry wolves can go for her )

3.Currently, at least I think she's still single ( I think )

4.Her studies are imba.

5.Can be very naive sometimes. But naive is cute, kudos for that *yippee*

6.She quite kiam pa sometimes, in the late middle of the night will spam call you...

7.A very expressive type of gal, ur life won't get bored when you're with her

8.She gets excited easily, I wonder why..



K lo..that's all...for more information...go ask her urself...go dota now...haha



END:
Woot

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Today..Haih...

Parents travelled to Korea today...for eight days...

And I received this comment from those creatures...



"Waaa...Ting Song...you happy edi lo, parents not home~

You can do anything you want~"



First of all...truthfully speaking...

I FELT OFFENDED



From your statement...

It's like saying how I eagerly wishes and pray everyday that my parents would disappear as soon as possible.

So practically speaking, you're saying that how I wanted my parents to be "gone" from my life..



I don't care for who you are...

I don't even care if you're my elder or so on and so forth...


You are a sad person...

You have a sad family...


I'll cut to the point...if I'd really wish or pray someone to disappear...

That would be YOU...(bitch bitch bitch~)



I really couldn't see what's the sense of humor in it...

Hooray?

Seriously, what were you thinking with that pea-sized nutshell in that think skull of yours?


If possible...please don't come near to my family...


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Today...I went out with my A3-ian buddies...

Organiser: Teddy

Venue: Coffeehouse

Attendants: Teddy, Katherine, Sek hon, Huat and me



Long time didn't see them edi...

All thx to my part time job... T T



But, yea...so basically everyone's doing great..

Haha...


Everyone's getting involved into "commitment matters" already...

We've all grown up...LOL


But of course...kek sim betul...This sei Huat Kek...only go there eat eat eat...drink drink drink...didn't talk oso....( only say 2 sentences of words...)

Everyone went there and tell stories...and of course...we did a bit planning for our class trip...


Anyway...thx guys...had fun tonight :)





END:

After tonight's discussion...

I think I want to be SINGLE again :D

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

AWESOME!! XD

Dream came true...


My hardwork-ship finally pays off...

Bought something today...

To show as a complimentary to my good boy behavior...

Hehe...



I FINALLY BOUGHT MYSELF A NEW WATCH!!

Always wanted a new watch...since 6 years ago...T.T



One of the things to do before I die...

One of my personnel achievement...















AAAaaaaaa~~ so happy!!! ^^




END:


Friday, October 15, 2010

你完蛋了...哈哈


Lizzy:

“哈哈哈!廷松!你很搞笑一下叻! 第一次看到你还以为你很乖乖的!”


Me:

“哈?很抱歉叻。。这段时间。。。让你误会了。。”


Lizzy:

“哈哈哈哈哈哈哈~ 如果我老公有你一半这样搞笑,那就好咯。。”


Me:

“呵呵。。你够力了。。你完蛋了。。我要放在Blog了。。”


Lizzy:

“Bleeeek~ 你敢??”








END:

PS.
你说我敢不敢?:P

Friday, October 8, 2010

Sudden Urge! Dance Dance!


I WANT TO GO BACK AND LEARN DANCING AGAIN!!!



POPPING!!

I'LL BE BACK FOR YOU!!!!





For some reasons...not sure why...

Maybe because I've been watching too much Step Up 3 edi...

My MOTIVATION and INSPIRATION both are coming back to me...


Allah Insyah~

This time must train harder than usual~




But before that...have to finish my assignment first...

Concentrate please...

Rush your design please...

Must win this Kancil Award...




END.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Jacob and Evelyn

This is a story,

of a Boy meets Girl.


But this is not a love story.




Strange, but common.

Jacob met Evelyn.


Random, but it happens.

Jacob gets along with Evelyn.



Things get better eventually between the two of them.



But sooner did Jacob knows.

Things are getting "too good" for him.


And there were never good things for him.




Should he stop?

No, Jacob never thought of that.

What came up to his little reckoning.


It was something he wasn't familiar with,


it was absolutely an act of immature,

but Fun to begin with.



BUT,

Things get worse,

the Resonance are breaking apart.



Not long after that.

Jacob realized it's too late for him now.


Evelyn left.

Heartbroken.


And they never spoke to each other anymore.




4 Years Later.


It was a random encounter.

Jacob met Evelyn.


But only Silence stands between them.





This is a story,

of a Boy meets Girl.


But this is not a love story.


END. :(

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Bye Bye..

I have no idea at all, who are you..

I have no idea at all, what are your intentions...

I have no idea at all, why are you doing this...




But I'm very well aware of myself...





I think I'm a GOOD FRIEND for some times...

But I think I'm also a GARBAGE for some other times...




"Good Friend + Garbage = ??"

A BIG FAT SUCKER!!!!!!!!!





Zzzzz...received all kinds of Sucker Punch from you..

Anytime..

Anywhere...

And all kinds of reasons...



You made me happy...

You made me smile...

You made me high on drugs..



BUT...

You also made me sad...

You also made me miserable...

You also made me guilty...



Lazy to play with someone like you edi...



Final message to the special you:

"I'm happy that you're happy again, but I'm more happy that you shared your joy with me, I felt...my existence is being appreciated..."



But, you should know that I've just been through a sad event..

That's why Jealousy and Guilt Pills..

These both are the least things I need to touch right now..



Best solution..



I'm going to stop to be

THAT FUCKING TING SONG ANYMORE!



END.


PS.


NOTE TO SELF:

"You're a FUCKING HYPOCRITE! You're a FUCKING FAILURE! You're a FUCKING SHIT BAG! You're a FUCKING POSER! You're a FUCKING UGLY SHIT! You're a FUCKING DEAD MAN! YOU ARE A FUCKING FUCKED FUCKER!!!!!!!!"

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Thursday Madness..

30th September 2010



Venue: Station 1, Klang

Organiser: Rouyin "Da Boss"

Objectives: Meeting up with Rouyin..




"Da Boss" planned this 2 weeks ago...but I was busy...

"Da Boss" postponed it till yesterday...a bit grateful.. :P


We went there to meet up with her...but a bit tough situation for JayK...


Apparently he still left with 1.2k words to finish up for his assignment which is due on the second day, Hurrah.

I'm not sure if he'd finished it or not...haha...

He brought he laptop to Station 1...to rush his assignment over there...

He didn't want to go during that time...but felt guilty towards the "Da Boss"...





















One bottle of Carlsberg..





Yes...that is mine...I was in need of a liquor to drunk my miserable self...

A bit heartbroken that moment...

And realized that one bottle is not enough...




I brought my mini HP over there...

Kena sabotaged by "Da Boss"..if u know what I meant...==




Anyhow...we had fun over...

We took pictures..

We talked about things..

We talked about nonsense...

And still...


LIFE's GOOD.









In the end..."Da Boss" paid the bill... :P

Thank you, Boss :D







END.

Saturday, September 25, 2010

: )

One month Anniversary


Is it time to say? :P








END.

Monday, September 20, 2010

Things To Do Before I Die #27


Things To Do Before I Die #27


Title: Big Air

Completed.

20th September 2010 ( 12:54a.m )



1.Why is there a list of things I want to accomplish before I die:

Err...well...at least I got those experiences before I die, LOL


2.Am I going to die:

How I know? = =


3.How did I come up with #27: Big Air:

From movies, I have always been wondering how it feels like flying in a car.




According to asian people, we're used to say "Fly Car, Fly Car"

Fly Car: speeding



Yesterday, I was in my friend's car, and he 'sort-of' magically did a real

Fly Car!!!



How it happens:


A group of friends went to Sino Net, cyber cafe.

They played till 12.50am midnight.

Mom called.

Threaten to lock me outside that night.

We paid and ran to the car.

I forced my friend to go through the Green Light before it turns Red.

Friend speeeeeeeeeeeed like hell.

Didn't realize that was a small bump ahead.


GG.

WHAM!


And then both of us were floating in the air.



Credits to Edrei Khoo.


(pls do not try this on your own attempt, the following stunt was done by this lucky faggot and miraculously survived )




END:
I sms you, the rest is up to you. :)

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

'Reply' "Reply"

Girl: "I R3Gr3T jOr, pLS 4GiV3 m3"



Guy: "that's your own problem"






END

Thursday, September 9, 2010

To impress, I learn.

To impress her.

I've learned to draw.




To impress her.

I've learned to dance.




To impress her.

I've learned to be a better man.




To impress her.

I've learned to sacrifice.




To impress her.

I've learned to let go.




To impress her.

I've learned to free myself from my own tormented room.




To impress her.

I've learned to protect.








To impress Her.

I want to be Perfect.










END.